Olney-Bethesda Soccer League
Spring 2013 U8 Schedule


Matches played at:

Cashell Elementary School - Back Field
17101 Cashell Road, Rockville, MD 20853
Google Maps

From the Washington Beltway

  • Take exit 31A (Georgia Avenue) north towards Olney
  • Turn left at Emory Lane (about 8 miles)
  • Take the 3rd right onto Cashell Road
  • The school will be on the right

 

Kensington Parkwood Elementary School
4710 Saul Road, Kensington, MD 20895
Google Maps

From the Washington Beltway

  • Take exit 34 (Maryland Route 355/Rockville Pike) towards Rockville
  • Merge onto Rockville Pike
  • Make a slight right onto Grosvenor Lane and then turn right onto Beach Drive
  • Turn left onto Frankline Street
  • Turn left onto Saul Road.  The school will be on the left.

 

Route 108 Field
4401 Olney Laytonsville Road, Olney, MD 20832
Google Maps

From the Washington Beltway

  • Take exit 31A (Georgia Avenue) north towards Olney
  • Turn left on Olney Laytonsville Road (Route 108)
  • About 2 miles, go past the light at Olney Mill Road
  • The field is at the right (hidden entrance) just past the long wooden fence
  • Reach OBGC Community Park, went too far

League Playing Rules


  • Team highlighted in RED - Picks up goals & brings (or coordinates with fellow club team) to field the next week

         
6-Apr 9:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers Blue BSC Blue
10:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers White BSC Green
11:00 Cashell A   Laurel Lions Blue
12:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers Red Laurel Lions White
     
9:00 Cashell B OBGC Strikers Blue PSA Hotspur Girls Green
10:00 Cashell B OBGC Strikers White PSA Hotspur Girls Red
11:00 Cashell B FSC Monarchs Black Metropolitan FC Eagles
       
9:00 Kensington A BSC White PSA Hotspur Boys Orange
10:00 Kensington A BSC Yellow PSA Hotspur Boys Red
11:00 Kensington A BSC Grey PSA Hotspur Boys Yellow
12:00 Kensington A BSC Red PSA Hotspur Boys Green
       
9:00 Kensington B BSC Academy Blue PSA Hotspur Boys Purple
10:00 Kensington B BSC Academy White BSC Black
11:00 Kensington B BSC Academy Green Pachuca Britt
         
13-Apr 9:00 Cashell A PSA Hotspur Girls Red BSC Academy White
10:00 Cashell A PSA Hotspur Girls Green BSC Academy Green
11:00 Cashell A OBGC Strikers White BSC Academy Blue
12:00 Cashell A OBGC Strikers Blue BSC Red
     
9:00 Cashell B Olney Rangers White BSC White
10:00 Cashell B Olney Rangers Red BSC Yellow
11:00 Cashell B Olney Rangers Blue BSC Black
     
9:00 Kensington A BSC Grey Pachuca Britt
10:00 Kensington A BSC Blue Metropolitan FC Eagles
11:00 Kensington A BSC Green PSA Hotspur Boys Orange
     
9:00 Kensington B PSA Hotspur Boys Red Laurel Lions White
10:00 Kensington B PSA Hotspur Boys Purple Laurel Lions Blue
11:00 Kensington B PSA Hotspur Boys Green FSC Monarchs Black
       
  BYE PSA Hotspur Boys Yellow  
         
20-Apr 9:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers Blue BSC Grey
10:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers White BSC Blue
11:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers Red BSC Green
     
9:00 Cashell B Laurel Lions Blue PSA Hotspur Boys Yellow
10:00 Cashell B Laurel Lions White PSA Hotspur Boys Green
11:00 Cashell B Metropolitan FC Eagles Pachuca Britt
       
9:00 Kensington A BSC Yellow PSA Hotspur Girls Green
10:00 Kensington A BSC White PSA Hotspur Girls Red
11:00 Kensington A BSC Black PSA Hotspur Boys Orange
12:00 Kensington A BSC Red PSA Hotspur Boys Purple
     
9:00 Kensington B BSC Academy Blue OBGC Strikers Blue
10:00 Kensington B BSC Academy White OBGC Strikers White
11:00 Kensington B BSC Academy Green FSC Monarchs Black
     
  BYE PSA Hotspur Boys Red  
         
27-Apr 9:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers Red BSC Academy Green
10:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers Blue BSC Academy Blue
11:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers White BSC Academy White
   
9:00 Cashell B OBGC Strikers White PSA Hotspur Girls Green
10:00 Cashell B OBGC Strikers Blue PSA Hotspur Girls Red
11:00 Cashell B Pachuca Britt FSC Monarchs Black
       
9:00 Kensington A BSC Grey PSA Hotspur Boys Red
10:00 Kensington A BSC Blue PSA Hotspur Boys Purple
11:00 Kensington A BSC Green PSA Hotspur Boys Green
12:00 Kensington A BSC Black PSA Hotspur Boys Yellow
   
9:00 Kensington B PSA Hotspur Boys Orange Laurel Lions White
10:00 Kensington B BSC Yellow Laurel Lions Blue
11:00 Kensington B BSC White Metropolitan FC Eagles
       
  BYE BSC Red  
         
4-May 9:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers White PSA Hotspur Boys Purple
10:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers Red PSA Hotspur Boys Red
11:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers Blue PSA Hotspur Boys Orange
   
9:00 Cashell B PSA Hotspur Boys Green BSC Grey
10:00 Cashell B Laurel Lions Blue BSC Blue
11:00 Cashell B Laurel Lions White PSA Hotspur Boys Yellow
     
9:00 Kensington A BSC Black FSC Monarchs Black
10:00 Kensington A BSC Red Metropolitan FC Eagles
11:00 Kensington A BSC White Pachuca Britt
12:00 Kensington A BSC Yellow OBGC Strikers White
       
9:00 Kensington B BSC Academy Green PSA Hotspur Girls Red
10:00 Kensington B BSC Academy Blue PSA Hotspur Girls Green
11:00 Kensington B BSC Academy White OBGC Strikers Blue
       
  BYE BSC Green  
         
18-May 9:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers Red BSC Red
10:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers Blue Laurel Lions Blue
11:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers White Laurel Lions White
   
9:00 Cashell B Pachuca Britt PSA Hotspur Boys Red
10:00 Cashell B PSA Hotspur Boys Purple BSC Yellow
11:00 Cashell B Metropolitan FC Eagles BSC Black
       
9:00 Kensington A FSC Monarchs Black OBGC Strikers Blue
10:00 Kensington A BSC Academy Green OBGC Strikers White
11:00 Kensington A BSC Academy White PSA Hotspur Girls Green
12:00 Kensington A BSC Academy Blue PSA Hotspur Girls Red
     
9:00 Kensington B BSC Green PSA Hotspur Boys Yellow
10:00 Kensington B BSC Grey PSA Hotspur Boys Orange
11:00 Kensington B BSC Blue PSA Hotspur Boys Green
     
  BYE BSC White  
         
25-May   Memorial Day Weekend - No Matches
         
1-Jun 9:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers White BSC Academy Green
10:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers Blue BSC Academy White
11:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers Red Metropolitan FC Eagles
       
9:00 Cashell B OBGC Strikers Blue PSA Hotspur Girls Green
10:00 Cashell B OBGC Strikers White PSA Hotspur Girls Red
11:00 Cashell B Pachuca Britt BSC Academy Blue
       
9:00 Kensington A BSC Black Laurel Lions White
10:00 Kensington A BSC Red Laurel Lions Blue
11:00 Kensington A BSC White FSC Monarchs Black
12:00 Kensington A BSC Yellow PSA Hotspur Boys Yellow
     
9:00 Kensington B BSC Blue PSA Hotspur Boys Orange
10:00 Kensington B BSC Green PSA Hotspur Boys Red
11:00 Kensington B BSC Grey PSA Hotspur Boys Purple
     
  BYE PSA Hotspur Boys Green  
         
8-Jun 9:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers Blue BSC Green
10:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers White BSC Academy Blue
11:00 Cashell A Olney Rangers Red BSC Academy White
     
9:00 Cashell B OBGC Strikers Blue BSC Academy Green
10:00 Cashell B OBGC Strikers White BSC Grey
11:00 Cashell B FSC Monarchs Black BSC Blue
       
9:00 Kensington A BSC Black PSA Hotspur Girls Green
10:00 Kensington A BSC Red PSA Hotspur Girls Red
11:00 Kensington A BSC White Laurel Lions White
12:00 Kensington A BSC Yellow PSA Hotspur Boys Orange
     
9:00 Kensington B PSA Hotspur Boys Green Laurel Lions Blue
10:00 Kensington B PSA Hotspur Boys Yellow Pachuca Britt
11:00 Kensington B PSA Hotspur Boys Red Metropolitan FC Eagles
     
  BYE PSA Hotspur Boys Purple  
         



 
 

Back to OBSL Page